top of page
Title
Common Name
Regional Ecosystem
Collection Date
Syzygium papyraceum
Paperbark Satinash
7.8.2
7/12/2023
Syzygium trachyphloium
Rough Barked Satinash
7.8.2
7/12/2023
Toechima erythrocarpum
Pink Tamarind
7.8.2, 7.8.4
19/10/2023, 15/11/23
Toona ciliata
Red Cedar
7.8.2
29/12/2023
Acronychia vestita
Fuzzy Lemon Aspen
7.8.2
26/10/2023
Agathis atropurpurea
Blue Kauri
7.8.4
21/11/2023
Aleurites rockinghamensis
Candlenut
7.8.2
19/10/2023
Allocasuarina torulosa
River Oak
7.8.2
28/11/2023
Archontophoenix alexandrae
Alexandra Palm
7.3.10
22/11/2023
Arytera divaricata
Rose Tamarind
7.8.3
2/11/2023
Athertonia diversifolia
Atherton Oak
7.8.2
19/10/2023, 7/12/23
Callitris macleayana
Cypress Pine
7.8.2
11/10/2023, 29/11/23
Carallia brachiata
Carallia
7.3.10
9/11/2023
Cardwellia sublimis
Bull Oak
7.8.2
20/11/2023
Castanospora alphandii
Brown Tamarind
7.8.2
21/12/2023, 29/12/23
Casuarina cunninhamiana
River Sheoak
7.8.2
28/11/2023
Clerodendrum longiflorum var. glabrum
Witches Tongues
7.8.4
15/11/2023
Corynocarpus cribbianus
Cribwood
7.8.2
29/11/2023
Cryptocarya hypospodia
Northern Laurel
7.3.10
9/11/2023, 22/11/23
Cryptocarya melanocarpa
--
7.8.2
26/10/2023
Cryptocarya oblata
Tarzali Silkwood
7.8.4
9/11/2023
Cryptocarya pleurosperma
Poison Walnut
7.8.2
29/11/2023
Cupaniopsis anacardioides
Beach Tamarind
7.8.3
30/11/2023
Daphnandra rapandula
Northern Sassafras
7.8.4
9/11/2023
Darlingia ferruginea
Rose Silky Oak
7.8.2
20/11/2023
Dillenia alata
Red Beech
7.3.10
22/11/2023
Diploglottis diphyllostegia
Wild Tamarind
7.8.2
17/10/2023
Dysoxylum mollissimum subsp. molle
Miva Mahogany
7.8.3
7/12/2023
Endiandra sankeyana
Sankey's Walnut
7.8.2
4/10/2023
Euroschinus falcatus var. falcatus
Cudgerie
7.8.2
20/12/2023
Ficus copiosa
Plentiful Fig
7.8.1
9/11/2023
Ficus crassipes
Banana Fig
7.8.2
11/10/2023
Ficus destruens
Strangler Fig
7.8.2
9/11/2023, 29/11/23
Ficus pleurocarpa
Banana Fig
7.8.2
9/11/2023
Ficus virens var. virens
Strangler Fig
7.8.3
21/11/2023
Flindersia brayleana
Queensland Maple
7.8.2, 7.8.4
9/11/2023, 29/12/23
Flindersia pimenteliana
Rose Maple
7.8.2
7/11/2023, 14/11/23
Glochidion hylandii
Buttonwood
7.8.2
11/10/2023
Harpullia pendula
Queensland Tulipwood
7.8.2
26/10/2023
Helicia nortoniana
Norton's Oak
7.8.2
11/10/2023
Hymenosporum flavum
Native Frangipani
7.8.2
7/12/2023
Litsea leefeana
Brown Bollywood
7.8.4
25/10/2023
Lomatia milnerae
Lomatia Silky Oak
7.8.2, 7.8.4
9/11/2023, 15/11/23
Melaleuca leucadendra
Paperbark
7.3.10
22/11/2023
Pilidiostigma tropicum
Apricot Myrtle
7.8.2
29/12/2023
Podocarpus dispermus
Black Pine
7.8.2
11/10/2023
Prunus turneriana
Almond Bark
7.8.2
12/10/2023
Sarcotoechia serrata
Fern Leaved Tamarind
7.8.2
7/12/2023
Symplocos gittinsii
Gittin's Hazelwood
7.8.2, 7.8.3
21/12/2023, 29/12/23
Syzygium aqueum
Water Apple
7.8.3
28/12/2023
Syzygium australe
Creek Lillipilli
7.8.2
20/12/2023
Syzygium cryptophlebium
Powderpuff Lillipilli
7.8.2
20/12/2023
Syzygium fibrosum
Small Red Apple
7.8.2
20/12/2023
Syzygium luehmanii
Small Leaved Lillipilli
7.8.2
28/12/2023
Aceratium ferrugineum
Rusty Carabeen
7.8.3
12/7, 27/7/2023
Acronychia acronychioides
White Aspen
7.8.2
20/9/2023
Acronychia vestita
Hairy Lemon Aspen
7.8.2, 7.3.10
12/7, 16/8/2023
Adenanthera abrosperma
Giddy Giddy
9.3.3
16/8/2023
Adenanthera pavonina
Red Beantree
7.3.10
5/9/2023
Arytera divaricata
Rose Tamarind
7.8.2
31/8/2023
Chionanthus ramiflorus
Native Olive
7.8.2, 7.8.3
19/7, 20/9/2023
Cinnamomum laubatii
Cassia Cinnamon
7.8.2
19/7, 10/8/2023
Cordia dichotoma
Glue Berry Tree
9.8.3
13/9/2023
Cryptocarya melanocarpa
-
7.8.2, 7.3.10
19/7, 20/9/2023
Darlingia ferruginea
Rose Silky Oak
7.8.3
27/7/2023
Davidsonia pruriens
Davidson's Plum
7.3.10
18/7/2023
Diospyros humilis
Black Ebony
9.8.3
13/9/2023
Dysoxylum rufum
Rusty Mahogany
7.8.2, 7.8.4, 7.3.10
27/7, 24/8/2023
Endiandra globosa
Black Walnut
7.3.10
12/7/2023
Ficus opposita
Sandpaper Fig
9.8.3
13/9/2023
Ficus rubiginosa
Port Jackson Fig
9.8.3
13/9/2023
Ficus watkinsiana
Watkin's Fig
7.8.2
5/7/2023
Geijera salicifolia
Flintwood
9.8.3
13/9/2023
Glochidion hylandii
Buttonwood
7.8.2
24/8/2023
Helicia nortoniana
Norton's Oak
7.8.2, 7.8.4
19/7, 24/8/2023
Litsea leefeana
Brown Bollygum
7.8.2
12/7, 23/8/2023
Lysiphyllum cunninghamii
Bauhinia
9.3.3
16/8/2023
Mallotus mollissimus
Woolly Mallotus
7.8.3, 7.8.4
31/8/2023
Melaleuca viminalis
Creek Bottlebrush
7.8.2
31/8/2023
Morinda citrifolia
Cheesefruit
7.3.10
20/7/2023
Nauclea orientalis
Cheesewood
9.3.3
16/8/2023
Opisthiolepis heterophylla
Blush Silky Oak
7.8.2
10/8/2023
Parinari nonda
Nonda Plum
9.3.3
16/8/2023
Pittosporum wingii
Hairy Pittosporum
7.8.3
27/7/2023
Planchonella myrsinifolia
Yellow Boxwood
7.8.2
6/9/2023
Polyscias elegans
Celerywood
7.3.10
18/7/2023
Pullea stutzeri
Hard Alder
7.8.2
19/7/2023
Sarcotoechia serrata
Fern Leaved Tamarind
7.8.2
5/7/2023
Schefflera actinophylla
Umbrella Tree
7.8.2
20/9/2023
Syzygium aliiligneum
Puddenwood
7.3.10
12/7/2023
Syzygium australe
Creek Lillypilly
7.8.2
5/7/2023
Syzygium graveolens
Cassowary Satinash
7.3.10
12/7/2023
Syzygium gustavioides
Watergum
7.3.10
12/7/2023
Syzygium hemilamprum
Cassowary Gum
7.3.10
2/8/2023
Ternstroemia cherryi
Cherry Beech
7.8.2
31/8/2023
Wilkiea longipes
-
7.8.3
12/7, 20/8/2023
Ixora biflora
Ixora
7.3.10
12/4/2023
Pittosporum wingii
Mountain Pittosporum
7.3.10
12/4/2023
Planchonella chartacea
Thin Leaved Coondoo
7.3.10
4/4/2023
Pleiogynium timoriense
Burdekin Plum
7.3.10
4/4/2023
Polyscias elegans
Celerywood
7.3.10
27/6/2023
Prumnopitys amara
Black Pine
7.12.16
8/6/2023
Pullea stutzeri
Hard Alder
7.8.2
9/5/2023
Rhodomyrtus pervagata
Rusty Rhodomyrtus
7.8.2
15/5/2023
Sarcopteryx martyana
Sarcopteryx
7.3.10
4/4/2023
Strychnos psilosperma
Strychnine Bush
9.8.3
21/6/2023
Syzygium australe
Creek Cherry
7.8.2
7/6/2023
Syzygium divaricatum
Cassowary Satinash
7.8.2
2/5/2023
Syzygium gustavioides
Yellow Satinash
7.8.2
2/5/2023
Syzygium hemilamprum
Blush Satinash
7.8.2
23/5/2023
Syzygium luehmannii
Small Leaved Lilly Pilly
7.8.2
3/4/2023
Syzygium oleosum
Scented Satinash
7.8.2
11/5/2023
Ternstroemia cherryi
Cherry Beech
7.8.2
23/5/2023
Trema tomentosa
Poison Peach
9.8.3
20/6/2023
Zanthoxylum ovalifolium
Thorny Yellowwood
7.8.2
12/5/2023
Abrophyllum ornans
Native Hydrangea
7.8.4
5/4/2023
Aceratium doggrellii
Buff Carabeen
7.8.4
7/6/2023
Ackama australiensis
Rose Alder
7.8.4
5/4/2023
Acronychia acidula
Lemon Aspen
7.8.4
5/4/2023
Acromanthus spathaceus
Acromanthus
7.8.2
3/4/2023
Adenanthera pavonina
Red Bean Tree
7.3.10
13/4/2023
Alphitonia whitei
Northern Red Ash
7.8.4, 7.8.2
11/05, 26/05/2023
Archontophoenix alexandrae
Alexandra Palm
7.8.2
9/6/2023
Atractocarpus fitzlanii
Yellow Mangosteen
7.3.10, 7.8.1
4/04, 12/04/2023
Bischofia javanica
Beefwood
7.8.1
12/4/2023
Breynia macrantha
Atherton Sauropus
7.8.2
28/6/2023
Breynia stipitata
Dwarf's Apple
7.3.10
27/6/2023
Callitris macleayana
Cyprus Pine
7.8.2
31/5/2023
Cananga odorata
Ylang-Ylang
7.8.1
27/4/2023
Cerbera floribunda
Cassowary Plum
7.3.10
13/4/2023
Cordyline cannifolia
Palm-Lily
7.3.10
12/4/2023
Cryptocarya onoprienkoana
Rose Walnut
7.8.4
29/6/2023
Davidsonia pruriens
Davidson's Plum
7.8.2
3/4/2023
Elaeocarpus angustifolius
Blue Quandong
7.8.4, 7.8.2
5/05, 9/06/2023
Elaeocarpus bancroftii
Kuranda Quandong
7.8.3, 7.3.10
11/04, 12/04/2023
Elaeocarpus foveolatus
Northern Quandong
7.8.4
1/6/2023
Elaeocarpus ruminatus
Brown Quandong
7.8.2
31/5/2023
Endiandra sankeyana
Sankey's Walnut
7.8.2
22/6/2023
Endiandra palmerstonii
Black Walnut
7.8.1
12/4/2023
Erythroxylum australe
Erythroxylum
9.8.3
21/6/2023
Eupomatia laurina
Native Guava
7.8.1, 7.8.4
12/04, 11/05/2023
Ficus congesta
Red Leaf Fig
7.3.10, 7.8.2
4/04, 26/05/2023
Ficus destruens
Rusty Fig
7.8.2
1/6/2023
Ficus henneana
Superb Fig
7.8.4
5/4/2023
Ficus obliqua
Small Leaved Fig
7.8.2
25/5/2023
Ficus septica
Septic Fig
7.8.2
26/5/2023
Firmiana papuana
Lacewood
7.8.3
28/6/2023
Galbulimima baccata
Pigeonberry Ash
7.8.2, 7.12.68
31/05, 8/06/2023
Geijera salicifolia
Scrub Wilga
9.8.3
21/6/2023
Glochidion harveyanum
Buttonwood
7.8.1
12/4/2023
Halfordia kendack
Kerosenewood
7.8.2
23/5/2023
Ixora biflora
Ixora
7.3.10
12/4/2023
Leea novoguineensis
Bandicoot Berry
7.8.1
12/4/2023
Linospadix minor
Walking Stick Palm
7.3.10
12/4/2023
Litsea leefeana
Brown Bollywood
7.8.2
22/6/2023
Melaleuca viridiflora
Broad Leaved Paperbark
9.3.4
16/5/2023
Melicope broadbentiana
False Euodia
7.8.4
23/5/2023
Melicope elleryana
Corkwood
7.3.10, 7.8.4, 7.8.1, 7.8.2
4/04, 5/04, 12/04, 28/04/2023
Melicope rubra
Little Evodia
7.8.2
14/4/2023
Melicope xanthoxyloides
Yellow Evodia
7.12.16
8/6/2023
Myristica globosa
Queensland Nutmeg
7.8.1
27/6/2023
Nauclea orientalis
Leichhardt Tree
7.3.10
4/4/2023
Neolitsea dealbata
Velvet-Leaf Bollywood
7.8.4
5/4/2023
Pitaviaster haplophyllus
Yellow Aspen
7.8.2
3/4/2023
Pittosporum ferrugineum
Rusty Pittosporum
7.8.2
25/5/2023
Ackama australiensis
Cedara
7.8.4
7/3/2023
Aglaia sapindina
Boodyarra
7.8.2
4/1/2023
Allocasuarina torulosa
River Oak
7.8.2
30/3/2023
Alphitonia petrei
White Ash
7.8.2, 7.8.4
9/02/2023, 7/03/2023
Alphitonia whitei
Red Ash
7.12.16, 7.8.2, 7.8.4
9/03/2023, 30/03/2023
Alpinia arctiflora
Snow Ginger
7.8.4
24/1/2023
Antidesma erostre
Wild Currant
7.8.2
1/2/2023
Commersonia bartramia
Scrub Christmas Tree
7.12.16
9/3/2023
Cryptocarya oblata
Bolly Silkwood
7.8.4
14/02/2023, 7/03/2023
Darlingia darlingiana
Brown Silky Oak
7.8.2
1/2/2023
Darlingia ferruginea
Rose Silky Oak
7.8.2
1/2/2023
Delarbrea michieana
Delarbrea
7.12.16
9/3/2023
Dysoxylum mollissimum
Miva Mahogany
7.8.3
17/01/2023, 9/02/2023
Elattostachys microcarpa
Scrub Tamarind
7.8.3
17/1/2023
Emmenosperma alphitonioides
Bonewood
7.8.3
9/2/2023
Euroschinus falcatus var. falcatus
Cudgerie
7.8.3
17/1/2023
Ficus leptoclada
Atherton Fig
7.8.4
7/3/2023
Ficus septica
Septic Fig
7.8.2
2/2/2023
Ficus watkinsiana
Watkin's Fig
7.8.2
30/3/2023
Flindersia brayleyana
Queensland Maple
7.8.2
25/1/2023
Gilbeea adenopetala
Pink Alder
7.12.16, 7.8.4
17/01/2023, 24/01/2023
Gmelina fasciculiflora
White Beech
7.8.2
1/2/2023
Homalanthus novo-guineensis
Bleeding Heart
7.8.4, 7.12.16
14/02/2023, 9/03/2023
Hylandia dockrillii
Blushwood
7.8.4
9/3/2023
bottom of page